1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.
  2. Hemos actualizado nuestra Política de Privacidad acorde con la nueva RGPD. +Info // We've updated our Privacy Policy to comply with the GDPR. +Info
    Dismiss Notice

Infinity Army Bugs

Discussion in 'Infinity Army' started by toadchild, Dec 15, 2017.

  1. Robock

    Robock Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Nov 24, 2017
    Messages:
    760
    Likes Received:
    496
    you can't pick a weapon you already have (that you already start with or acquired it by specop). There might be a design error in having a nanopulsar in the aleph table if ALL aleph specop base troop have nanopulsar. But it is not an army bug to not let you double-up on weapons.
     
  2. RecklessPrudence

    RecklessPrudence Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Nov 24, 2017
    Messages:
    131
    Likes Received:
    177
    Oh okay. Where is a good place to raise that issue then, assuming it's not deliberate for a later Spec-Ops option or something?
     
  3. n21lv

    n21lv SymbioHate

    Joined:
    Nov 27, 2017
    Messages:
    428
    Likes Received:
    608
    I apologise in advance if I went a bit too deep with this, but idioma_ENG.js has some issues:
    • incorrect Wiki link for SMG on line 810: '"77" : "Subfusil",'+
    • typo (missing R) on line 856: '"184" : "Phero-Booste"'+
     
    Abrilete likes this.
  4. Abrilete

    Abrilete Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Nov 24, 2017
    Messages:
    1,831
    Likes Received:
    2,339
    Sorry to insist on this... have we got any news?
     
  5. Zoe

    Zoe You can run, but you can't hide.
    CB Staff Warcor

    Joined:
    Jan 23, 2017
    Messages:
    239
    Likes Received:
    233
    I was waiting for @ijw to talk about this. He already has Gutier's answer to this question.
     
    Abrilete likes this.
  6. ijw

    ijw Wargaming Trader, Freelance Editor (UK)
    Warcor

    Joined:
    Apr 25, 2017
    Messages:
    4,869
    Likes Received:
    9,912
  7. Abrilete

    Abrilete Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Nov 24, 2017
    Messages:
    1,831
    Likes Received:
    2,339
    Thanks, @Zoe and @ijw , good to see this finally sorted out.
    Now I have a reason to paint the Reex and use them in Vanilla Tohaa.
     
  8. ijw

    ijw Wargaming Trader, Freelance Editor (UK)
    Warcor

    Joined:
    Apr 25, 2017
    Messages:
    4,869
    Likes Received:
    9,912
    Incorrect Fireteam: Duo is shown for Achilles v1:

    Steel Phalanx > Achilles v1 > Special Skills > Fireteam: Duo/Dúo (ENG, ESP and FRA)

    Only Achilles v2 should have Fireteam: Duo, the v1 profile shouldn't have it.
     
  9. kensai

    kensai New Member

    Joined:
    May 7, 2018
    Messages:
    17
    Likes Received:
    1
    The Crock Man profile is named "Croc Men" in the overview, yet it is placed between "PanOceania Black Frairs" and "Seraphs" , assuming alphabetic ordering. It should be under "C" ; seems to be related to it internally being named "Paradiso Croc Men".
    Similarly the Armbots: Peacemakers are also filed under "P" despite being named Armbots.

    Edit: and Nisse / Svalarheima Nisses
     
  10. Section9

    Section9 Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Nov 24, 2017
    Messages:
    5,299
    Likes Received:
    8,380
    Courtesy lists are showing the order count of the actual army list, and should not be showing ANY orders at all.

    This is important because a SpecOps hiding as a holoprojected WarCor shows the SpecOps Regular Order instead of the WarCor's Irregular Order.
     
    Robock likes this.
  11. Ben Kenobi

    Ben Kenobi Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    May 2, 2018
    Messages:
    1,234
    Likes Received:
    1,270
    Can't open following list after saving them. (Android App and mobile Web)

    IwBgrAPhASAqC0BBCAWApMATMA7GlKAHJmgITpa75EhkmUDM1AbE6WBtofmCMGf0okCYfqUHZhBAJwDOWamDziQqziloowzfiABUwBgC4sJkCbAmj54HvP2jma8/2EcAQpCe9YBp+9egaSY9JgMeFraZLJYYTwMtAAC3LH8Wpi05PIRNALMnAxpYAR5BUUlpDEhTFoJ0ZxxtUmJQA===

    Point value in the load menu isn't shown.

    EDIT: Missing Max. Points are causing that bug
     
    #651 Ben Kenobi, Jul 2, 2019
    Last edited: Jul 9, 2019
  12. Ghost_from_warp

    Ghost_from_warp Classified
    Warcor

    Joined:
    Apr 25, 2017
    Messages:
    726
    Likes Received:
    522
    Android app, galaxy a50, os version on screenshot. screenshots will describe whole problem. All functionality remains, but buttons randomly disappear. They just don't loaded or disappear after loading. I believe only graphical part affected, cause invisible buttons still clickable.
     

    Attached Files:

    #652 Ghost_from_warp, Jul 3, 2019
    Last edited: Jul 3, 2019
  13. Ogid

    Ogid Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Sep 10, 2018
    Messages:
    914
    Likes Received:
    745
  14. DarkPhoenixx

    DarkPhoenixx New Member

    Joined:
    Apr 16, 2018
    Messages:
    10
    Likes Received:
    4
    Hannibal's logo/icon/symbol thing says "Mercenay Team Leader". Just a typo, but annoying. Hope someone have the source file.
     
  15. Civilized Barbarian

    Civilized Barbarian Praxis' Lead R&D Janitor

    Joined:
    Mar 13, 2018
    Messages:
    196
    Likes Received:
    270
    Screenshot_20190710-150254_Infinity Army Mobile.jpg Screenshot_20190710-150212_Infinity Army Mobile.jpg

    On the army mobile app McMurrough is shown with an Impetuous order in Corregidor/Dashat/Caledonia but is still shown as Extremely Impetuous when viewed as a mercenary. Is this intentional?
     
  16. ijw

    ijw Wargaming Trader, Freelance Editor (UK)
    Warcor

    Joined:
    Apr 25, 2017
    Messages:
    4,869
    Likes Received:
    9,912
    FRENCH ONLY! ESP & ENG are OK.

    Yu Jing > Imperial Service > Kǎnrèn Counter-insurgency Group

    Option 3 (Killer Hacker/DpF Tueur) - replace Fusil d'Abordage with Fusil Combi
    Option 4 (Minelayer/Poseur de Mines) - replace Fusil Combi with Fusil d'Abordage.


    EDIT - ignore, the other languages are messed up in other ways. I'll email you and Gutier.
     
    #656 ijw, Jul 16, 2019
    Last edited: Jul 16, 2019
  17. Spil

    Spil New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 17, 2019
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    Hello. Found a bug.
    Spiral corps spec-ops => Courtesy list => Can't pick model for spec-ops Holoprojector lvl1
    upload_2019-7-18_12-6-2.png
     
  18. Okikuma

    Okikuma New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 19, 2019
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    Hi
    Army the bilder cannot correct generate the code when arjuna has one kiranbot.
    I cannot send a valid roaster to a tournament because of it.
    Sending the received code of a roaster, the bilder will forcibly add 1 kiranbot to arjuna, having changed thereby the final price.

    [​IMG] [​IMG]
     
  19. Doa

    Doa Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Dec 19, 2017
    Messages:
    112
    Likes Received:
    60
    I dont know if was reported previously.
    In Neoterra when you search e/m grenades, army show the bolts but no models have the grenades in his profile. Neither in english or spanish setting(but show e/m grenades if you click the weapons profile options)
    But if you add to your list ahd bolt, the pdf of your list in the weapons page show you the grenades on that model.
    So have bolts e/m grenades? And how profile got it?
     
  20. colbrook

    colbrook Black Fryer

    Joined:
    Nov 23, 2017
    Messages:
    3,924
    Likes Received:
    6,923
    They used to, before Daedalus' Fall. Sounds like there's an old flag left in the code somewhere.