1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.
  2. Hemos actualizado nuestra PolĂ­tica de Privacidad acorde con la nueva RGPD. +Info // We've updated our Privacy Policy to comply with the GDPR. +Info
    Dismiss Notice

OTM mission select

Discussion in 'OTM (Official Tournament Manager)' started by MikeTheScrivener, Apr 9, 2018.

  1. MikeTheScrivener

    MikeTheScrivener O-12 Peace Kepper

    Joined:
    Mar 5, 2018
    Messages:
    1,856
    Likes Received:
    2,341
    Hello,

    My first time running a tournament and using the OTM. perhaps it is just me or perhaps i'm going crazy, but it isn't letting me select which missions I would like to play. They are simply greyed out and unselectable. they are stuck on: The grid, Deadly Dance, and Show of Force

    Is this a problem with the OTM, or perhaps these missions are locked for the tournament code I'm using?

    I would upload a picture but the forum is giving me an error.
     
  2. edgar

    edgar Member
    CB Staff

    Joined:
    Aug 31, 2016
    Messages:
    33
    Likes Received:
    6
  3. MikeTheScrivener

    MikeTheScrivener O-12 Peace Kepper

    Joined:
    Mar 5, 2018
    Messages:
    1,856
    Likes Received:
    2,341
    That's what I figured - Thanks!

    My code begins with EB which I suppose is linked to the Uprising specific tournament pack
     
  4. MikeTheScrivener

    MikeTheScrivener O-12 Peace Kepper

    Joined:
    Mar 5, 2018
    Messages:
    1,856
    Likes Received:
    2,341

    Edit - it seems that the missions have now updated themselves to annihilation, safe area, and hunting party
     
  5. edgar

    edgar Member
    CB Staff

    Joined:
    Aug 31, 2016
    Messages:
    33
    Likes Received:
    6
    Hi again @MikeTheScrivener

    Now I see. You bought an Event Tournament Pack: treason. (Uprising)

    The OTM was updated on Tuesday with all the changes needed to create this event and all the events created (using this tournament pack) were updated.

    Best regards.
     
  6. Daniel Darko

    Daniel Darko Well-Known Member
    Warcor

    Joined:
    Feb 17, 2018
    Messages:
    186
    Likes Received:
    191
    I am trying to set up a narrative event (Xenotech) by using a standard code. Is this even possible?
    Is there a check box somewhere?