1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.
  2. Hemos actualizado nuestra PolĂ­tica de Privacidad acorde con la nueva RGPD. +Info // We've updated our Privacy Policy to comply with the GDPR. +Info
    Dismiss Notice

OTM - ITS10

Discussion in 'OTM (Official Tournament Manager)' started by Masterblaster, Oct 1, 2018.

  1. Masterblaster

    Masterblaster Well-Known Member
    Warcor

    Joined:
    Nov 8, 2017
    Messages:
    47
    Likes Received:
    45
    When will the OTM will be updated for ITS10 so that we can choose missions freely?

    I just tried to use a brand new code from the store.

    thx
     
  2. Sven F.

    Sven F. Dismember
    Warcor

    Joined:
    May 23, 2017
    Messages:
    38
    Likes Received:
    13
    Yesterdays ITS 10 tournament worked without any problems, used an old code though.
     
  3. Masterblaster

    Masterblaster Well-Known Member
    Warcor

    Joined:
    Nov 8, 2017
    Messages:
    47
    Likes Received:
    45
    ok, solved. Worked out now. yippieh
     
  4. n21lv

    n21lv SymbioHate

    Joined:
    Nov 27, 2017
    Messages:
    488
    Likes Received:
    691
    @Masterblaster How did you solve this? I'm unable to find Frostbyte mission in the list, and there's also Operation type select box.
     
  5. Masterblaster

    Masterblaster Well-Known Member
    Warcor

    Joined:
    Nov 8, 2017
    Messages:
    47
    Likes Received:
    45
    Nice pic, i also love Z ;-)

    Actualliy i dont know. Just used the code again and it worked. I had all new its10 missions in a dropdown menue and no operations.
     
  6. n21lv

    n21lv SymbioHate

    Joined:
    Nov 27, 2017
    Messages:
    488
    Likes Received:
    691
    I have submitted this as a separate question in another thread and it seems they have fixed it in the newer version of the OTM. If someone is still experiencing the issue, force-refresh your browser. The OTM should have version 3.2.2.